STAFF OF PRENDERGAST SCHOOL 

2017-2018

Each teacher is available one day weekly to provide "office hours" after school from

3:30 to 4:30 in order to assist struggling students.  Please contact the teacher to arrange

this support if needed.

Last Name

First Name

  Title

Email

Office Day
Hours 3:30-4:30

Nimons Elizabeth Principal [email protected] Daily - Please call to set up appointment
Cosciello Amy Asst. Principal [email protected]
Pawluk Lynn Secretary [email protected]
Kershaw Lisa Secretary [email protected]  
Skakacz Monica Nurse [email protected]










Bartone Amanda Kindergarten [email protected] Tuesday
Whittaker Suzanne Kindergarten [email protected] Monday
Martin Rebecca Kindergarten [email protected] Tuesday
Horowitz Tifani Kindergarten [email protected]  





Gaudino Chera Grade One [email protected] Monday
Velardi Dave Grade One [email protected] Monday
Mullenax Stacey Grade One [email protected] Monday
Rowland Keith Grade One [email protected]  
Wilcox Rachel Grade One [email protected] Monday





Desing Linda Grade Two [email protected] Wednesday
DiGennaro Julianne Grade Two [email protected] Wednesday
Hunt Michelle Grade Two [email protected] Wednesday
Tingley Nancy Grade Two [email protected] Wednesday





DeNigris Melissa Grade Three [email protected] Monday
Dlugas Nicole Grade Three [email protected] Monday
Tuccio Betty Grade Three [email protected] Monday
Wiacek Joanne Grade Three [email protected] Monday





Bilodeau Sarah Grade Four [email protected] Wednesday
Silva Megan Grade Four [email protected] Wednesday
McMellon Paula Grade Four [email protected] Wednesday
Silva Susan Grade Four [email protected] Wednesday





Jones Jen Grade Five [email protected] Tuesday
Goggi Jessica Grade Five [email protected] Monday
Pytlak Christopher Grade Five [email protected] Monday
Testa Jennifer Grade Five [email protected] Monday





Huzi Stacey Grade Six [email protected] Monday
Lynch Tim Grade Six T[email protected] Friday
Sandoval Jackie Grade Six [email protected] Monday
Frager Lynn Grade Six [email protected] Monday

Last Name

First Name

Title

Email

Office Day Hours 3:30-4:30

Card Andrea Physical Education [email protected] Monday
Curtis Danine Art [email protected] Monday
Lawlor Eileen Life Skills [email protected] Monday
Hudson Joseph Music [email protected] Mead
Ekstrand Jaime Technology [email protected] Wednesday





Veloz Gabriella Special     Education    [email protected]  
Sharpe Jessica Special               Education [email protected]  
Dougherty Tracy Special Education  [email protected] Monday
Pettruccione Paul Special Education  [email protected] Monday
Buchanan Rachel Special        Education   [email protected]  
Piccirillo Alison Special Education  [email protected]
Ryan Maureen Special Education  M[email protected] Monday
Barbieri Tiffani Occupational Therapy [email protected] Monday
Gabrielson Rachel Guidance [email protected] Monday
Dey Daren Social Worker  [email protected] Monday


School Psychologist